• +91 99625 72426
  •   hello@sunnyways.in
  • Free Sample On Request

Neem Seed - Oil Extracts

Botanical Name - Azadirachta Indica

Neem oil originates from the seed of the tropic neem tree, also recognised as Indian lilac. Neem oil has an extended history of use as a traditional remedy around the world and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a sharp odour, it’s high in fatty acids and additional nutrients, and it’s used in a variation of beauty products like body lotions, skin creams, cosmetics and hair products.

Specifications

Plant Part - Seeds

Extraction Process - Cold Pressed

Aroma Attributes - Rich, earthy and green musty smell

Specific Gravity - 0.89000 to 0.89900 @ 25°C

Refractive Index - 1.47600 to 1.49000 @ 20°C

Oil Colour - Pale brow liquid

Constituents - Nimbidin, Nimbinin, Kaempeerol, Azadirone, Quercursertin, B – Sitosterol.


Contact Us

We are open to collaborations in assisting buyers understand the regional market, and procure any product, and in the specific form required for the end purpose. Get in touch with us with your project requirements!