• +91 99625 72426
  •   hello@sunnyways.in
  • Free Sample On Request

Moringa Seeds - Oil Extracts

Botanical Name - Moringa Oleifera

The seeds from the Moringa Oleifera tree are remarkably rich in phytonutrients and can cause a significant impact on your overall well-being and health. The accelerated increase of Moringa trees in tropical and subtropical areas, even under circumstances of prolonged and extended drought. Moringa oil is particularly famous for the various benefits that it contributes; It is renowned in the beauty and skincare industry.

Specifications

Plant Part - Seeds

Extraction Process - Cold Pressed

Aroma Attributes - Odourless

Specific Gravity - 0.95 - 0.96 @ 72°F

Oil Colour - Pale yellow to green in colour

Constituents - Oleic (67% to 72%), Palmitic and Stearic


Contact Us

We are open to collaborations in assisting buyers understand the regional market, and procure any product, and in the specific form required for the end purpose. Get in touch with us with your project requirements!