• +91 99625 72426
  •   hello@sunnyways.in
  • Free Sample On Request

Black Pepper - Oil Extracts

Botanical Name - Piper Nigrum

Black Pepper Oil extracted for its high demand by clients from various segments owing to its quality and many properties. With no purities and the right level of pungency, Black Pepper Oil is used in the pharma, personal care and food industries. Black Pepper Oils quality is the main reason why it has emerged as a much sought after name in the essential oils segment.

Specifications

Extraction Process - Steam Distillation.

Aroma Attributes - Crisp, fresh, peppercorn aroma.

Specific Gravity - 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C

Refractive Index - 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Oil Colour - Yellowish brown.

Constituents - Beta-caryophyllene, Beta-bisabolene and Limonene.


Contact Us

We are open to collaborations in assisting buyers understand the regional market, and procure any product, and in the specific form required for the end purpose. Get in touch with us with your project requirements!